ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW VENTURE - IMO 9201839

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arthur Terry [View profile]Title:ARKLOW VENTUREAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9201839Hits:457
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Cleaning down after loading wheat for Belfast at RPD/Bristol 24/12/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arklow Venture
IMO:9201839
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244067000
Callsign:PIAV
Former name(s):
- Sider Venture (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,829 tons
Summer DWT:4,966 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°38’11.02” N, 13°0’51.9” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 268° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Semma
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
06:00:20 UTC
Last update:
48 minutes 24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 06:00:20 UTCSemma
2018 April 23rd, 06:00:53 UTCDkhor
2018 April 18th, 12:00:25 UTCNlbev
2018 April 14th, 10:00:23 UTCSesli
2018 April 14th, 10:00:00 UTCSesli
2018 April 11th, 06:00:52 UTCDkvej
2018 April 7th, 22:00:41 UTCNoekf
2018 April 3rd, 08:00:05 UTCGbimm
2018 March 23rd, 08:00:13 UTCEssag
2018 March 13th, 22:00:15 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
SP VENTURE
© Marcus-S
SP Venture
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
SP Venture
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!