ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERSINIA - IMO 8031134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:MERSINIAAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8031134Hits:1,559
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Mersinia am 11.06.98 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1980
Bauwerft, Nummer: Neptun, Rostock 492
ex-Namen: Baunton, Konstantinovka
Länge: 121.8m
Breite: 17.6m
Tragfähigkeit: 7805 Tonnen
Vermessung: 6079 GT
Flagge, Heimathafen: Panama
Verbleib: 00 Abbruch in Santander
Vessel Identification
Name:Mersinia
IMO:8031134
Former name(s):
- Konstantinovka (Until 1997 Jun)
- Baunton (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,079 tons
Summer DWT:6,975 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BAUNTON
© mikedavies43
Mersinia
© Russell Judge
KONSTANTINOVKA
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!