ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HONG KONG EXPRESS - IMO 9229843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Jarvinen [View profile]Title:HONG KONG EXPRESSAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9229843Hits:536
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Elbe 15/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ningbo Express
IMO:9229843
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211382280
Callsign:DHEB
Former name(s):
- Hong Kong Express (Until 2012 Aug 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:88,493 tons
Summer DWT:100,016 tons
Length:321 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:12.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°10’57.01” N, 30°23’8.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.7kts, 287° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Cmb
Arrival:15th Apr 2017
23:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 15th, 23:00:27 UTCCmb
2017 April 1st, 18:00:02 UTCSin Wbga
2017 March 12th, 13:00:08 UTCEg Dam
2017 March 9th, 05:00:53 UTCIt Cag
2017 March 9th, 05:00:51 UTCIt Cad
2017 March 9th, 05:00:50 UTCIt Cag
2017 March 9th, 05:00:49 UTCIt Cafp
2017 March 9th, 05:00:46 UTCIt Cag
2017 March 9th, 05:00:46 UTCIt Cafp
2017 March 9th, 05:00:45 UTCIt Cafp
More Of This Ship
HONG KONG EXPRESS
© MattyBoy
HONG KONG EXPRESS
© har
HONG KONG EXPRESS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!