ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Golden WIng - IMO 9138953

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Golden WIngAdded:Dec 20, 2007
Captured:February 05, 2003IMO:9138953Hits:849
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Maasvlakte 5-2-03
IMO: 9138953
Vessel Identification
Name:New Katerina
IMO:9138953
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351345000
Callsign:H9ZI
Former name(s):
- Katerina Warrior (Until 2014 Jul)
- Golden Wing (Until 2009 Jan)
- Mellow Ocean (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,590 tons
Summer DWT:170,082 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEW KATERINA
© Moolen
NEW KATERINA
© erwin willemse
NEW KATERINA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!