ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC TRADER - IMO 9119658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:BALTIC TRADERAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9119658Hits:558
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
2008/12/26 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1995. Flag: The Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Bintang Jasa 35
IMO:9119658
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305627000
Callsign:YEYR
Former name(s):
- Baltic Trader (Until 2012 Dec)
- Norasia Attica (Until 1999 Mar)
- Baltic Trader (Until 1998 Mar 16)
- Zim Napoli I (Until 1997 Dec)
- Baltic Trader (Until 1997 Apr)
- Armada Trader (Until 1996 Apr)
- Baltic Trader (Until 1995 Nov 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,309 tons
Summer DWT:6,928 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIC TRADER
© miraflores
BINTANG JASA 35
© husni ibrahim nasution
BINTANG JASA 35
© husni ibrahim nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Feb 09, 2009 23:27 (8 years ago)
Na das grüne Ding hast Du ja wirklich gut erwischt. Es ist übrigens nicht mehr für Unifeeder in Charter sondern nun für Feederlink, wird man öfter bei Rotterdam sehen :-)
Michael Brakhage on Dec 31, 2008 11:49 (8 years ago)
Thanks alot, Marie-Anne. That was the reason for me to take this picture.
Regards,
Michael
Marie-Anne on Dec 29, 2008 17:29 (8 years ago)
The sun put her in a great light Michael.
Good shot.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!