ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRINITY - IMO 8421717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ed Dryden [View profile]Title:TRINITYAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8421717Hits:601
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving at Montrose on 04/07/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Don Andres K
IMO:8421717
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725000681
Callsign:CA2610
Former name(s):
- Trinity (Until 2008 Dec)
- Triton (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:997 tons
Summer DWT:1,544 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRITON
© simonwp
TRINITY
© PWR
TRINITY
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 06, 2005 18:18 (11 years ago)
Interesting vessel. Nice shot Ed.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!