ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDANTE - IMO 9341108

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:ANDANTEAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9341108Hits:599
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2008/12/26 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2005. Flag: Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Andante
IMO:9341108
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111321
Callsign:ZDGU3
Former name(s):
- Hohe Plate (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,232 tons
Summer DWT:6,405 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°4’47.41” N, 8°46’55.08” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 225° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Lei
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
13:00:53 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 13:00:53 UTCPt Lei
2018 June 11th, 20:00:13 UTCFr Bay
2018 June 2nd, 13:30:29 UTCRu Led
2018 May 31st, 04:00:33 UTCFi Ink
2018 April 27th, 10:00:29 UTCMalta Road
2018 April 25th, 06:00:33 UTCIt Tps
2018 April 21st, 12:00:58 UTCEsceu
2018 April 17th, 10:00:53 UTCEsfro
2018 April 14th, 08:00:45 UTCEsgij
2018 April 6th, 12:00:32 UTCEsbio
More Of This Ship
ANDANTE
© Aleksi Lindström
ANDANTE
© Aleksi Lindström
ANDANTE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Dec 31, 2008 11:48 (9 years ago)
Yes, Gerda and Frederik, I like it too. But it was the time around sunrise - what a wonderful time.
Regards,
Michael
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 30, 2008 10:15 (9 years ago)
Hi Michael
She loocks charming in the evening sun.
Regards
Gerda & Frederik :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!