ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEMA - IMO 5015725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:PEMAAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:5015725Hits:1,039
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Hook of Holland inbound on the New Waterway July 1976.
Built 1960 by Mitsubishi,Shimonoseki as" ANAKAN MARU"
4999gt.
73 DRAGON I - 75 PEMA - 82 NIKOS I - 85 NIKE - 86 NIK
BU Gadani Beach 24.5.86
Vessel Identification
Name:Nik
IMO:5015725
Former name(s):
- Anakan Maru (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,824 tons
Summer DWT:7,562 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PEMA
© Gerolf Drebes
NIKOS I
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,039 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!