ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Le Stiff - IMO 6523614

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Le StiffAdded:Sep 01, 2009
Captured:December 24, 2008IMO:6523614Hits:1,194
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
Fishing vessel in Celeiro drydock, Spain.
Flag: French
CS: FTMJ
Year of build: 1965.
Vessel Identification
Name:Le Stiff
IMO:6523614
MMSI:228858000
Callsign:FTMJ
Former name(s):
- Espoir Du Marin (Until 1997 Feb 14)
- L'espoir Du Marin (Until 1997)
- Le Stiff (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:179 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°38’59.14” N, 9°54’12.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 266° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Castletown
Arrival:20th Aug 2017
15:00:43 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 6th, 20:00:39 UTCFishing Area
2015 November 25th, 09:00:14 UTCFishing Area 16/77
2015 August 6th, 00:00:05 UTCZona De Pesca
2015 July 25th, 09:00:34 UTCCastletown
2015 July 3rd, 16:00:05 UTCZona De Pesca
2015 July 3rd, 16:00:03 UTCPasjes
More Of This Ship
Le Stiff
© Anlu
LE STIFF
© V.AGUETE
Le Stiff
© Robalisa
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,194 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!