ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE FALSTER - IMO 9275115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:CAPE FALSTERAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9275115Hits:443
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cape Falster 26.12.2008 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Falster
IMO:9275115
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002453
Callsign:V7IU2
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Tramontana (Until 2012 Apr 04)
- Cape Falster (Until 2011 May 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,308 tons
Summer DWT:16,397 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°25’53.44” N, 63°2’22.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 317° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Prsju
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
09:00:35 UTC
Last update:
18 minutes 37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 09:00:35 UTCPrsju
2018 April 25th, 03:00:20 UTCBbbgi
2018 April 16th, 11:00:54 UTCUsmia
2018 April 16th, 11:00:10 UTCJmkin
2018 April 14th, 02:00:26 UTCUsmia
2018 April 12th, 07:00:32 UTCUssav
2018 April 9th, 13:00:14 UTCUsnyc
2018 March 23rd, 18:30:28 UTCMqfdf
2018 March 12th, 22:00:08 UTCUsmia
2018 March 10th, 13:00:57 UTCUssav
More Of This Ship
PACON
© andrecas
PACON
© andrecas
PACON
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!