ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE FALSTER - IMO 9275115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:CAPE FALSTERAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9275115Hits:422
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cape Falster 26.12.2008 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Falster
IMO:9275115
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002453
Callsign:V7IU2
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Tramontana (Until 2012 Apr 04)
- Cape Falster (Until 2011 May 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,308 tons
Summer DWT:16,397 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°18’20.98” N, 79°40’5.73” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 169° (170°)
Destination:
Location:Kingston
Arrival:24th Apr 2017
10:00:49 UTC
Last update:
7 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 24th, 10:00:49 UTCKingston
2017 April 21st, 17:00:39 UTCMiami
2017 April 19th, 08:00:24 UTCSavannah
2017 April 15th, 13:00:30 UTCNew York
2017 March 27th, 10:00:16 UTCKingston
2017 March 24th, 17:00:39 UTCMiami
2017 March 22nd, 09:00:12 UTCSavannah
2017 March 19th, 13:00:54 UTCNew York
2017 February 27th, 12:00:57 UTCKingston
2017 February 24th, 23:00:07 UTCMiami
More Of This Ship
PACON
© schinkelnet.de
Pacon
© Biscay
PACON
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!