ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE FALSTER - IMO 9275115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:CAPE FALSTERAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9275115Hits:437
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cape Falster 26.12.2008 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Falster
IMO:9275115
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002453
Callsign:V7IU2
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Tramontana (Until 2012 Apr 04)
- Cape Falster (Until 2011 May 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,308 tons
Summer DWT:16,397 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°4’58.82” N, 81°2’19.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 66° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Ussav
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
14:00:22 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 14:00:22 UTCUssav
2017 October 16th, 02:30:45 UTCUsnyk
2017 September 16th, 22:00:54 UTCMiami
2017 September 8th, 09:00:54 UTCCasjb
2017 August 28th, 10:00:08 UTCPrsju
2017 August 26th, 04:00:58 UTCBbbgi
2017 August 25th, 09:00:24 UTCMqfdf
2017 August 14th, 11:00:19 UTCJmkin
2017 August 11th, 18:00:45 UTCUsmia
2017 August 11th, 18:00:45 UTCUsmiacladess
More Of This Ship
PACON
© Cees Bustraan
PACON
© Cees Bustraan
PACON
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!