ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR ISOLDANA - IMO 9186235

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:STAR ISOLDANAAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9186235Hits:483
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship
DWT: 43,867
LOA: 198.50
Build: 2000. Stocznia Szczecinska Z O.O.
Flag: Singapore

26-12-08. Arriving Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Isoldana
IMO:9186235
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563550000
Callsign:9VVW
Former name(s):
- Star Isoldana (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:33,448 tons
Summer DWT:43,867 tons
Length:198 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°22’28.44” S, 46°8’2.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 87° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Santos,brazil
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
22:30:44 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 19th, 22:30:44 UTCSantos,brazil
2017 July 16th, 20:00:24 UTCSingapore,
2017 June 10th, 17:00:19 UTCChangshu_china
2017 May 29th, 03:30:33 UTCSingapore
2017 May 3rd, 15:30:30 UTCNansha,china
2017 April 25th, 02:00:57 UTCPortocel,br
2017 April 7th, 00:00:49 UTCZeebrugee_belgium
2017 March 31st, 23:00:31 UTCFrlpe
2017 March 31st, 10:00:19 UTCLa Pallice
2017 March 8th, 02:00:46 UTCSantos,brazil
More Of This Ship
Isoldana
© Lars Staal
Isoldana
© Lars Staal
ISOLDANA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!