ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GODAFOSS - IMO 9086796

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:GODAFOSSAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9086796Hits:674
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 30-6-03
IMO: 9086796
Vessel Identification
Name:Godafoss
IMO:9086796
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304158000
Callsign:V2PM7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Quito (Until 2000 Sep 11)
- Trsl Concord (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,664 tons
Summer DWT:17,042 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’23.17” N, 10°14’37.64” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 334° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Fotho
Arrival:2nd Feb 2020
14:03:30 UTC
Last update:
2 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Godafoss
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Godafoss
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Godafoss
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!