ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM VOLTAIRE - IMO 9221827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Jarvinen [View profile]Title:CMA CGM VOLTAIREAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9221827Hits:401
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
North sea 16/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxcoast
IMO:9221827
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805677
Callsign:CQEB
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Voltaire (Until 2012 Jun 20)
- Buxcoast (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:72,760 tons
Summer DWT:79,559 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°55’4.69” N, 80°32’47.86” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 85° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Ussav>usmia
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
12:00:41 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 20th, 12:00:41 UTCUssav>usmia
2018 January 18th, 12:00:10 UTCUschs>ussav
2018 January 13th, 22:00:19 UTCDebrv>uschs
2018 January 4th, 01:00:01 UTCFrleh>debrv
2017 December 30th, 01:00:17 UTCBeanr>nlrtm
2017 December 27th, 14:00:55 UTCUsmsy>beanr
2017 December 12th, 23:59:01 UTCUshou>usmsy
2017 December 10th, 16:00:25 UTCMxatm>ushou
2017 December 4th, 23:59:31 UTCUsmia>mxver
2017 December 1st, 23:25:24 UTCUssav>usmia
More Of This Ship
Buxcoast
© Pilot Frans
Buxcoast
© Pilot Frans
BUXCOAST
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 401 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!