ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAUTICA - IMO 9032458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:NAUTICAAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:December 24, 2008IMO:9032458Hits:508
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on December 24, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Nautica
IMO:9032458
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375156000
Callsign:J8B3260
Former name(s):
- Meander (Until 2005 Jul)
- Vesting (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,587 tons
Summer DWT:2,166 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°36’44.4” N, 19°34’40.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 190° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Pl Swi
Arrival:29th Jun 2018
06:00:21 UTC
Last update:
4 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 07:00:55 UTCBerwick
2018 June 29th, 06:00:21 UTCPl Swi
2018 June 26th, 17:00:06 UTCDe Cux
2018 June 11th, 20:00:55 UTCTo Order
2018 June 6th, 20:00:08 UTCIjmuiden
2018 May 30th, 15:00:42 UTCNigg
2018 May 25th, 17:00:15 UTCVentspils
2018 May 23rd, 10:00:36 UTCAhus
2018 May 18th, 16:00:04 UTCSkulte
2018 May 11th, 17:00:37 UTCMontrose
More Of This Ship
NAUTICA
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
NAUTICA
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
NAUTICA
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!