ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KICKAPOO BELLE - IMO 8613061

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:KICKAPOO BELLEAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8613061Hits:713
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Manila
IMO: 8613061
Call sign: DXMO
Ex-names: Chofu
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Hakodate Dock Co. Ltd Shipbuilding Division (Japan) in 1987
DWT: 23,319
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 03/05/2003
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Jaohar Express
IMO:8613061
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671599000
Callsign:5VDJ2
Former name(s):
- Chofu (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,499 tons
Summer DWT:23,319 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOCKAPOO BELLE
© petermax
Kickapoo Belle
© Guilherme Z. Secatto
Kickapoo Belle
© Guilherme Z. Secatto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!