ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP MONDEGO - IMO 9436422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:CAP MONDEGOAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9436422Hits:460
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia 24.12.2008

Call Sign : DFNN2
Gross tonnage : 35991
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Germany

Vessel Identification
Name:Georg Schulte
IMO:9436422
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256019000
Callsign:9HA3788
Former name(s):
- Cartagena Trader (Until 2014 Nov 03)
- Georg Schulte (Until 2014 Nov)
- Cap Mondego (Until 2013 Apr 28)
- Georg Schulte (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,991 tons
Summer DWT:42,056 tons
Length:231 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°33’46.77” N, 12°39’11.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 39° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Tanger Med
Arrival:25th Oct 2017
17:00:05 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 26th, 21:00:34 UTCCapetown
2017 October 25th, 17:00:05 UTCTanger Med
2017 September 27th, 17:30:55 UTCTema
2017 September 20th, 14:00:00 UTCAlgeciras
2017 September 16th, 02:00:54 UTCTanger Med
2017 August 11th, 06:00:11 UTCTanger Med
2017 August 10th, 04:30:05 UTCAlgeciras
2017 August 6th, 18:30:54 UTCBanco De H0yo
2017 August 5th, 15:30:58 UTCAlgeciras
2017 August 3rd, 10:00:52 UTCTanger Med
More Of This Ship
CARTAGENA TRADER
© Salvador de la Rubia
Georg Schulte
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
CARTAGENA TRADER
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!