ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MEDITERRANEAN - IMO 9102710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC MEDITERRANEANAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9102710Hits:489
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Valencia 21.12.2008

Call Sign : H8JI
Gross tonnage : 29181
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mediterranean
IMO:9102710
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357444000
Callsign:H8JI
Former name(s):
- Nautic Ii (Until 2004 Apr)
- Cma Cgm Monet (Until 2002 Mar)
- James (Until 2000)
- James Lykes (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,181 tons
Summer DWT:41,583 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°38’14.73” N, 24°10’8.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 46° (43°)
Destination:
Location:It Git>gr Pir
Arrival:30th Nov 2018
17:25:19 UTC
Last update:
10 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 23:00:30 UTCGioiatauro
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:22 UTCIt Nap>it Git
2018 September 1st, 19:30:02 UTCIt Goa>it Nap
2018 August 30th, 21:00:02 UTCIt Spe>it Goa
2018 August 29th, 19:30:52 UTCGr Pir>it Spe
2018 August 5th, 05:00:42 UTCIt Spe>it Nap
2018 August 2nd, 14:00:28 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 2nd, 08:30:41 UTCIt Goa>it Spe
2018 July 31st, 12:05:10 UTCGr Pir>it Spe
2018 July 31st, 12:00:42 UTCGr Pir>it Goa
More Of This Ship
James
© simonwp
MSC MEDITERRANEAN
© Adi Man
MSC MEDITERRANEAN
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!