ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP SAN LORENZO - IMO 9215684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CAP SAN LORENZOAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9215684Hits:1,784
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia
IMO: 9215684
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: Fully Cellular Containership
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 09/10/2003
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Stewart
IMO:9215684
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015495
Callsign:ELZL5
Former name(s):
- Cap San Lorenzo (Until 2012 Sep 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,085 tons
Summer DWT:51,046 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAP STEWART
© Juan Carlos C.
CAP SAN LORENZO
© vovashap
CAP SAN LORENZO
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 28, 2007 23:46 (9 years ago)
Great photo.

Thanx for posting this one!

Regards,
AJ
fuffab on Aug 16, 2005 15:40 (11 years ago)
I have seen this vessel leaving Port of Charleston once. It is easy to spot due to its rather bright orange color.
Good photo!! :-) :-)
Holger Jaschob on Apr 14, 2005 11:09 (11 years ago)
She's one of a class of six vessels, all built by Samsung Heavy Industries in Korea. They all bear their original names until now. These sisters are.

CAP SAN NICHOLAS (2001)
CAP SAN MARCO (2001)
CAP SAN LORENZO (2001)
CAP SAN AUGUSTIN (2001)
CAP SAN ANTONIO (2001)
CAP SAN RAPHAEL (2002)

Regards,
Holger
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!