ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC INES - IMO 9305714

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:MSC INESAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9305714Hits:498
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
20.09.08 Rotterdam. Flag PanamaBuilt 2006 / Hyundai. GT 107551 Ex Anaisa tdw 114732 TEU 9113 L 348,5 B 42,5 D 15,0 ME MAN/B&W 12 K 98 MC 68639kw/ 94 rpm 26 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ines
IMO:9305714
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356112000
Callsign:3EFZ3
Former name(s):
- Anaisa (Until 2006)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:107,551 tons
Summer DWT:114,732 tons
Length:349 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°52’44.04” S, 31°1’56.46” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 20° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Port Louis
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
06:00:21 UTC
Last update:
58 minutes 5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 13th, 06:00:18 UTCPort Louis
2018 October 13th, 06:00:01 UTCPort Louis
2017 September 10th, 06:00:11 UTCColombo
2017 September 5th, 13:30:04 UTCSgsin Pebga
2017 August 31st, 22:00:08 UTCShekou
2017 August 26th, 17:15:52 UTCNingbo
2017 August 23rd, 19:00:48 UTCQingdao
2017 August 8th, 20:00:29 UTCTianjin
2017 August 8th, 20:00:28 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2017 August 3rd, 00:00:58 UTCColombo
More Of This Ship
MSC INES
© Ken Malcolm
MSC INES
© BrianSpurr
MSC INES
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!