ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOK CHON - IMO 7411260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:DOK CHONAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:7411260Hits:890
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Nampo (Korea (North)
IMO: 7411260
Call Sign: HMAI
Ex-names: Catamarca II; Aurora; Lutas 1
Type/class: 36L type - general cargo
Built by: AG Weser Seebeckwerft - Bremerhaven (Germany) in 1976
DWT: 15,513
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 18/07/2004
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Dok Chon
IMO:7411260
Former name(s):
- Aurora (Until 1998)
- Lutas I (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,673 tons
Summer DWT:16,014 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DOK CHON
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
DOK CHON
© Rogério Cordeiro
Dok Chon
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DJFD on Dec 28, 2011 11:18 (5 years ago)
Ship broken up in China Dec.2011
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!