ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSTFRIESLAND - IMO 7720893

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:OSTFRIESLANDAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:7720893Hits:675
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Singapore
IMO: 7720893
Call Sign: 9VFR
Ex-names: Ostfriesland; S.A. Ostfriesland; Hodeidah Crown; Ostfriesland; Kota Selamat; X-Press Annapurna; Ostfriesland; X-Press Nuptse
Pos-names: Pheafan
Type/class: general cargo
Built by: Howaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft AG (HDW) - Kiel (Germany) in 1978
DWT: 17,800
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 18/07/2006
Observations: capacity for 733 TEU´s

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Pheafan
IMO:7720893
Former name(s):
- Ostfriesland (Until 2007 Mar)
- X Press Nuptse (Until 2006 Mar)
- Ostfriesland (Until 2005 Feb)
- X Press Annapurna (Until 2001 Aug)
- Ostfriesland (Until 2001)
- Kota Selamat (Until 1997 Oct)
- Ostfriesland (Until 1996 Aug)
- Hodeidah Crown (Until 1985)
- Ostfriesland (Until 1984)
- S.a.ostfriesland (Until 1981)
- Ostfriesland (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,974 tons
Summer DWT:17,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ostfriesland
© simonwp
OSTFRIESLAND
© Mike Griffiths
OSTFRIESLAND
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!