ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELEBRITY GALAXY - IMO 9106297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Walter Maifarth [View profile]Title:CELEBRITY GALAXYAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:October 29, 2008IMO:9106297Hits:502
Location:Kusadasi, Turkey
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
MV CELEBRITY GALAXY on October 29, 2008 in Kusadasi, Turkey
Vessel Identification
Name:Mein Schiff 1
IMO:9106297
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249051000
Callsign:9HJH9
Former name(s):
- Mein Schiff (Until 2010 Nov)
- Celebrity Galaxy (Until 2009 May)
- Galaxy (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:76,998 tons
Summer DWT:6,500 tons
Length:262 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°37’21.3” N, 5°47’14.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 206° (204°)
Destination:
Location:La Coruna
Arrival:24th Aug 2017
04:30:50 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 06:30:50 UTCInvergordon
2017 August 7th, 04:30:56 UTCNewcastle
2017 August 4th, 21:30:27 UTCHamburg
2017 August 3rd, 11:00:59 UTCOslo
2017 August 2nd, 05:30:02 UTCStavanger
2017 July 30th, 06:00:29 UTCBergen
2017 July 28th, 04:30:43 UTCDeham
2017 July 26th, 05:00:26 UTCAlesund
2017 July 25th, 07:00:17 UTCTrondheim
2017 July 19th, 06:00:44 UTCBergen
More Of This Ship
MEIN SCHIFF 1
© Axilleas Tzathas
Mein Schiff 1
© Aage Schjoelberg
Mein Schiff 1
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!