ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DONBASS - IMO 7602352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:DONBASSAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:7602352Hits:660
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Mariupol
IMO: 7602352
Call sign: URND
Ex-names: Alvaro Perez; Las Coloradas; Saturn; Manley Havant
Type/class: Cartago class - general cargo
Built by: Empresa Nacional Bazan - Ferrol (Spain) in 1979
DWT: 14.854 tons
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 20/07/2003
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Jay
IMO:7602352
Former name(s):
- Sea Jay (Until 2010 Mar)
- Donbass (Until 2009 Aug)
- Manley Havant (Until 2002 Dec)
- Las Coloradas (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,242 tons
Summer DWT:14,880 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Manley Havant
© Kees Heemskerk
SEA JAY
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Donbass
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!