ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAEMTHONG PRIDE - IMO 7627948

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ngb [View profile]Title:LAEMTHONG PRIDEAdded:Jul 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7627948Hits:785
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
LAEMTHONG PRIDE, ex-Milos Island (1978), ex-Neptune Spinel (1978), arriving at Santos 30/06/2005 1440h for loading suggar. Flag: Thailand, Callsign HSIH. Grt: 14.967. Lenght Overall: 143.41m. Owner/Operator: Laemthong International Lines, Thailand. Builder: Ishikawajima Aioi. Keel Laid: 08/04/1977, Launched: 20/06/1977 and Completed: 04/04/1978. Photo: José da Silva.
Vessel Identification
Name:Laemthong Pride
IMO:7627948
Former name(s):
- Neptune Spinel (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,126 tons
Summer DWT:14,967 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Neptune Spinel
© simonwp
NEPTUNE SPINEL
© Chris Howell
LAEMTHONG PRIDE
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!