ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSLO - IMO 9125700

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Skandi [View profile]Title:OSLOAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9125700Hits:564
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
M/S Oslo inbound on river Trave passing Lübeck-Schlutup 26/12/2008
Flag:ATG
Built:1997 Scheepswerft Damen Hoogezand Foxhol No.904/
Rumpf:Santierul Naval SA Galatz No.716
Tons Gt:2805
DWT:4250
Length overall:89,90
Beam:13,17
Draught:5,68
Vessel Identification
Name:Oslo
IMO:9125700
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010779
Callsign:V2DJ6
Former name(s):
- Saar Oslo (Until 1996 Dec 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,805 tons
Summer DWT:4,245 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°22’21.73” N, 2°27’52.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 51° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Fos
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
18:00:43 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 18:00:43 UTCFr Fos
2018 July 19th, 21:00:33 UTCEs Tar
2018 July 18th, 13:00:07 UTCFr Fos
2018 July 11th, 15:00:26 UTCIt Pio
2018 July 6th, 21:00:00 UTCFr Fos
2018 June 30th, 00:30:11 UTCIt Pio
2018 June 28th, 17:00:58 UTCIt Svn
2018 June 25th, 20:00:14 UTCFr Fos
2018 June 23rd, 23:00:18 UTCEs Sag
2018 June 20th, 11:00:43 UTCFr Fos
More Of This Ship
OSLO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Oslo
© Evgeniy .
OSLO
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!