ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAINYANNIS L - IMO 9101637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CAPTAINYANNIS LAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9101637Hits:416
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Valletta
IMO: 9101637
Call Sign: 9HOL7
Ex-names: Eun Hee; Oriental Hope
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Hanjin Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Busan in 1995
DWT: 43,683
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 24/02/2004
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Captainyannis L
IMO:9101637
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215425000
Callsign:9HOL7
Former name(s):
- Oriental Hope (Until 2003 May)
- Eun Hee (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,828 tons
Summer DWT:43,683 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°18’41.55” N, 121°44’21.66” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 108° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk Anch
Arrival:10th Dec 2016
01:00:26 UTC
Last update:
2 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 10th, 01:00:26 UTCCjk Anch
2016 October 12th, 08:00:06 UTCSingapore
2016 April 7th, 20:00:30 UTCEl Dekheila
2016 March 27th, 20:00:52 UTCNovorosysk
2016 March 8th, 10:00:28 UTCIskenderon
2016 January 25th, 20:00:20 UTCSw Pass
2016 January 23rd, 20:00:30 UTCCay Sal
2016 January 7th, 10:00:55 UTCWilmington
2015 August 24th, 11:45:54 UTCGalveston
2015 August 15th, 05:00:03 UTCMississippi River
More Of This Ship
CAPTAINYANNIS L
© Captain Peter
CAPTAINYANNIS L
© erwin willemse
CAPTAINYANNIS L
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!