ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRUMANT - IMO 8300626

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:GRUMANTAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8300626Hits:915
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Kingstown
IMO: 8300626
Ex-names: Spraynes; Wani Tiger; Barkald; Western Falcon
Pos-names Oceanicland
Type/class: general cargo
Built by: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd. - Nagasaki (Japan) in 1984
DWT: 30,027
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 29/12/2003
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Land
IMO:8300626
Former name(s):
- Oceanicland (Until 2009 Apr)
- Grumant (Until 2004 May)
- Western Falcon (Until 1998)
- Spraynes (Until 1995)
- Barkald (Until 1992 Nov)
- Wani Tiger (Until 1989 Nov)
- Spraynes (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,385 tons
Summer DWT:30,027 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ocean Land
© Andreas Schlatterer
OCEAN LAND
© Brian Brady
OCEAN LAND
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 915 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!