ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAKOTA BELLE - IMO 7603100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:DAKOTA BELLEAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:7603100Hits:718
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Manila
IMO: 7603100
Call sign: DXOC
Ex-names: Ocean Spoir; Morning Breeze; Concord Chikuma; Ocean Confidence; Ocena Confidence I
Pos-names: Princess II
Type/class: general cargo
Built by: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd. - Shimonoseki, Yamaguchi Pref. (Japan) in 1977
DWT: 18.576 tons
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 29/12/2003
Observations: capacity for 545 TEU´s

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Ii
IMO:7603100
Former name(s):
- Dakota Belle (Until 2006 Oct)
- Ocean Confidence I (Until 1997 Sep)
- Ocean Confidence (Until 1997 Aug)
- Concord Chikuma (Until 1990 Mar)
- Morning Breeze (Until 1986)
- Ocean Espoir (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,436 tons
Summer DWT:18,576 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dakota Belle
© German Iluhin
DAKOTA BELLE
© Rogério Cordeiro
PRINCESS II
© ZJH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jan 05, 2009 12:49 (8 years ago)
Thank for nice comment dear Marie
and Happy 2009 to you :-D
Marie-Anne on Dec 27, 2008 17:45 (8 years ago)
You posted some very good shots of this beauty my friend Rogério!
Thansk very much.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!