ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BG ANTWERP - IMO 9134141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:BG ANTWERPAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9134141Hits:431
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
B.G. Antwerp on it's way to the port of Antwerp (22-12-2008).
imo: 9134141
build: 1996
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
ex-name:
HMS Rotterdam (2006)
Monika Ehler (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Carolina
IMO:9134141
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341046000
Callsign:V4WR2
Former name(s):
- Bg Antwerp (Until 2009 Feb 09)
- B.g.antwerp (Until 2009 Feb)
- Bg Antwerp (Until 2008 Jan 22)
- Hms Rotterdam (Until 2006 Oct 24)
- Bg Antwerp (Until 2006 Apr 26)
- B.g.antwerp (Until 2006 Apr)
- Monika Ehler (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,225 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Monika Ehler
© Adrian Ford
Monika Ehler
© Adrian Ford
Monika Ehler
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!