ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERNST HAGEDORN - IMO 8806149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ERNST HAGEDORNAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806149Hits:470
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ernst Hagedorn leaving the Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (21-12-2008).
imo: 8806149
build: 1989
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
ex-name:
Winden
Vessel Identification
Name:Ernst Hagedorn
IMO:8806149
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305295000
Callsign:V2DP7
Former name(s):
- Winden (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,402 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°18’44.58” N, 17°24’52.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 197° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Kalmar
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
12:00:57 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 12:00:57 UTCKalmar
2018 June 19th, 19:00:06 UTCNorrkoping
2018 June 16th, 06:00:15 UTCHartlepool
2018 June 14th, 18:00:45 UTCKing'slynn
2018 June 14th, 18:00:41 UTCKing'slynn
2018 June 14th, 18:00:34 UTCKing'slynn
2018 June 14th, 18:00:34 UTCKing'slynn
2018 June 14th, 18:00:33 UTCKing'slynn
2018 June 14th, 18:00:32 UTCKing'slynn
2018 June 14th, 18:00:13 UTCKing'slynn
More Of This Ship
Ernst Hagedorn
© benny n
Ernst Hagedorn
© benny n
ERNST HAGEDORN
© Lukasz Blaszczak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!