ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERNST HAGEDORN - IMO 8806149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ERNST HAGEDORNAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806149Hits:507
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ernst Hagedorn leaving the Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (21-12-2008).
imo: 8806149
build: 1989
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
ex-name:
Winden
Vessel Identification
Name:Ernst Hagedorn
IMO:8806149
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305295000
Callsign:V2DP7
Former name(s):
- Winden (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,402 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°52’8.15” N, 15°52’46.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 240° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Hull
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
18:00:01 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 06:00:56 UTCSodertalje Via Nok
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:23 UTCShoreham
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:10 UTCShoreham Via Nok
2018 August 27th, 12:00:58 UTCMonsteras
2018 August 25th, 10:00:58 UTCSkulte
2018 August 3rd, 09:00:19 UTCTallinn
2018 August 1st, 17:00:17 UTCMuuga
2018 July 28th, 10:00:28 UTCHalsvik
2018 July 24th, 02:00:00 UTCGb Kln
2018 July 23rd, 01:00:07 UTCGb Hul Via Skaw
More Of This Ship
Ernst Hagedorn
© benny n
Ernst Hagedorn
© benny n
ERNST HAGEDORN
© Lukasz Blaszczak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!