ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALLIOPE - IMO 8872801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:KALLIOPEAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8872801Hits:641
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 13-12
Call Sign : 9HTF5
Gross tonnage : 5624
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1994
Flag : Malta
www.seaships.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Lion
IMO:8872801
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305723000
Callsign:V2FM6
Former name(s):
- Kalliope (Until 2011 Mar 17)
- Donbass (Until 1998 Feb 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,624 tons
Summer DWT:7,158 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°26’9.82” N, 28°25’12.59” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 295° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Durres
Arrival:7th Apr 2021
17:00:15 UTC
Last update:
10 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2013 July 10th, 20:00:03 UTCHongkong
2013 June 12th, 12:00:27 UTCZa Rcb
2013 April 19th, 06:00:17 UTCJpyok
2013 February 27th, 02:00:34 UTCNew Orleans La
2012 November 4th, 12:00:45 UTC>singapore
2012 October 11th, 02:00:38 UTC>vancouver Canada
2012 October 4th, 07:00:43 UTC>los Angeles Ca. Usa
2012 September 2nd, 06:00:27 UTC>seki Saki P/s
2012 August 27th, 06:00:07 UTC>hrdd Dockyard
2012 August 16th, 20:00:08 UTC>cjk.anchorage No.2
More Of This Ship
LUCKY JOY
© Sinisa Aljinovic
LUCKY JOY
© Sinisa Aljinovic
LUCKY JOY
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!