ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDGARD - IMO 9148180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:NORDGARDAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148180Hits:475
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nordgard leaving the port of ANtwerp by Boudewijnlock (21-12-2008).
imo: 9148180
build: 1999
flag: Netherlands
ex-name:
Liamare
Thalassa
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordborg
IMO:9148180
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245157000
Callsign:PIBU
Former name(s):
- Nordgard (Until 2015 Jan)
- Liamare (Until 2006 Dec)
- Thalassa (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,780 tons
Summer DWT:3,714 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°38’56.27” N, 19°48’22.04” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 194° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Svetly Kaliningrad
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
03:00:02 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 11:00:52 UTCFredrikstad
2018 September 7th, 08:00:05 UTCIjmuiden
2018 September 6th, 12:00:45 UTCFlushing
2018 August 21st, 08:00:39 UTCNew Holland
2018 August 8th, 02:00:43 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 8th, 02:00:24 UTCBremerhavenc?i
2018 August 2nd, 13:00:42 UTCLomonosov
2018 July 29th, 15:00:29 UTCTornio
2018 July 19th, 10:00:33 UTCNew Holland
2018 July 14th, 15:00:16 UTCLiepaja
More Of This Ship
NORDBORG
© Marcus-S
Nordborg
© Frits Olinga
NORDBORG
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!