ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM CARMEN - IMO 9318046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:CMA CGM CARMENAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9318046Hits:444
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 13-12
Call Sign : A8IE8
Gross tonnage : 91649
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia
www.seaships.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Carmen
IMO:9318046
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090965
Callsign:A8IE8
Former name(s):
- E.r.tokyo (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:100,680 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:13.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°29’6.13” N, 4°45’45.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.3kts, 246° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Usnyc
Arrival:24th Oct 2017
00:01:55 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 24th, 00:01:55 UTCUsnyc
2017 October 15th, 01:30:14 UTCFrleh
2017 October 12th, 17:15:58 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 11th, 15:30:53 UTCGbfxt
2017 October 9th, 10:00:53 UTCDebrv
2017 September 29th, 17:00:30 UTCNewark
2017 September 26th, 08:00:45 UTCUssav
2017 September 22nd, 19:00:13 UTCNorfolk
2017 September 20th, 23:59:14 UTCBaltimore
2017 September 18th, 15:00:20 UTCNewark
More Of This Ship
E.R. TOKYO
© Stan Muller
E.R.TOKYO
© martin klingsick
E. R. TOKYO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!