ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROSEBURG - IMO 8817370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:ROSEBURGAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8817370Hits:505
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel - Canal, 2008/5/18.

L: 82,04m / B: 12,57m / D: 4,95m / GT: 1999 / DWT: 3026
Built: 1991 / Ferus Smit Foxhol / Yard No. 257
Call: V2PS2
Flag / Port: Antigua & Barbuda / St. John`s
Former Names: -->2003 BALTICBORG / bis -->2005 IVY / -->2007 FORSETI
Vessel Identification
Name:Roseburg
IMO:8817370
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305184000
Callsign:V2PS2
Former name(s):
- Forseti (Until 2007 Dec)
- Ivy (Until 2005 Feb)
- Balticborg (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,005 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°12’28.34” N, 15°31’57.4” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 306° (319°)
Destination:
Location:Kolobrzeg
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
02:00:13 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 02:00:13 UTCKolobrzeg
2018 August 16th, 09:00:29 UTCKarlshamn
2018 August 8th, 09:00:54 UTCLuebeck
2018 August 6th, 02:00:09 UTCHorsens
2018 July 28th, 17:00:28 UTCKaliningrad
2018 July 27th, 09:00:11 UTCElleholm
2018 July 24th, 19:00:49 UTCLandskrona
2018 July 15th, 07:00:59 UTCGdansk
2018 July 11th, 05:00:23 UTCHull
2018 July 5th, 06:00:20 UTCPoole
More Of This Ship
ROSEBURG
© Gena Anfimov
ROSEBURG
© Brian Brady
ROSEBURG
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!