ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM CARMEN - IMO 9318046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:CMA CGM CARMENAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9318046Hits:513
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 13-12
Call Sign : A8IE8
Gross tonnage : 91649
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia
www.seaships.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Carmen
IMO:9318046
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090965
Callsign:A8IE8
Former name(s):
- E.r.tokyo (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:100,680 tons
Length:334 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°30’16.61” N, 10°39’58.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.9kts, 102° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Suez Canal
Arrival:28th Apr 2018
22:30:08 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 28th, 22:30:38 UTCSuez Canal
2018 April 28th, 22:30:15 UTCSuez Canal
2018 April 28th, 22:30:05 UTCSuez
2018 April 8th, 05:00:04 UTCBsfpo
2018 April 7th, 04:30:37 UTCUsmia
2018 March 28th, 15:00:52 UTCUsorf
2018 March 24th, 20:00:32 UTCUsbal
2018 March 21st, 05:00:41 UTCUsorf
2018 March 19th, 06:30:41 UTCUsnyc
2018 March 10th, 04:00:38 UTCFrleh
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM Carmen
© Frank Behrends
CMA CGM Carmen
© Frank Behrends
CMA CGM Carmen
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!