ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LARA RICKMERS - IMO 9131228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:LARA RICKMERSAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9131228Hits:683
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General cargoship Lara Rickmers outbound from the Bedford Basin,Halifax approaching the Narrows bridge on 21st of December 2008.
Built 1997 by Stocznia Szczecinska S.A. , Szczecin ,Poland.
Yard Number B577-I/1. Keellaying 1997-07-28 ,Launching 1997-09-24, Completion 1997-12 .
GRT 28,148 tons,DWT 48,017 tons,Net Tonnage 13,514 tons.
LOA: 184.84 m, LPP: 176.0 m, Beam: 32.20 m, Depth:16.95 m,
Draught: 12.054 m.
Main Engine: Manufacturer H. Cegielski-Poznan S.A.
Type: Diesel engine, two stroke single acting,Model 6 RTA 58 T, Power :11,400 kW . Speed 15.50 knots.
Cranes: 3 X 40 tons
Container Capacity: 1,830 TEU, Grain Capacity: 51,096 m3.
Previous names: L as Lara Rickmers (97) CCNI Potrerillos (07).
Owner MS 'LARA RICKMERS' Schiffsbeteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG
Manager: Uniteam Marine Shipping GmbH,Germany
Flag: Liberia
Call Sign:A8AX4
© Capnken 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Glory
IMO:9131228
Flag:China
MMSI:413378490
Callsign:BIBT4
Former name(s):
- Lara Rickmers (Until 2012 Sep)
- Ccni Potrerillos (Until 2007 May)
- Lara Rickmers (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:28,148 tons
Summer DWT:44,600 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°22’41.66” N, 122°56’18.14” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 185° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Wei Tou
Arrival:27th Dec 2016
15:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 27th, 15:00:23 UTCWei Tou
2016 December 23rd, 02:30:20 UTCRi Zhao
2016 December 14th, 11:00:24 UTCWei Tou
2016 December 9th, 17:00:10 UTCRi Zhao
2016 November 25th, 23:00:15 UTCBa Yu Quan
2016 November 20th, 06:00:49 UTCWei Tou
2016 November 8th, 12:00:19 UTCJing Tang
2016 November 3rd, 16:00:43 UTCWei Tou
2016 October 22nd, 19:00:27 UTCJing Tang
2016 October 17th, 17:30:12 UTCWei Tou
More Of This Ship
LARA RICKMERS
© Juan Carlos C.
LARA RICKMERS
© shipjohn
CCNI POTRERILLOS
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!