ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER GUIDE - IMO 8208256

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:EVER GUIDEAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8208256Hits:430
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
EVER GUIDE RIVER SCHELDT AUG 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Dimitris Y Ii
IMO:8208256
Former name(s):
- Ever Guide (Until 2006 Dec)
- Cosco New York (Until 2002 Jan)
- Ever Guide (Until 2000 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,042 tons
Summer DWT:43,198 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVER GUIDE
© simonwp
DIMITRIS Y II
© Andreas Spörri
DIMITRIS Y II
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!