ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAGANINI - IMO 9413341

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:PAGANINIAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9413341Hits:491
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel - Canal, 2008/5/23.

L: 89,90m / B: 15,20m / D: 5,64m / GT: 2971 / DWT: 4247
Built: 2007 / JSC Rousse Shipyard / Yard No. 205 / Type SAVA
Call: V2CL8
Flag / Port: Antigua & Barbuda / St. John`s
Vessel Identification
Name:Wes Finja
IMO:9413341
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305040000
Callsign:V2CL8
Former name(s):
- Paganini (Until 2014 Dec 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,971 tons
Summer DWT:4,251 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°35’42.71” N, 5°34’58.03” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 30° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Lld
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
13:00:01 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 13:00:46 UTCGb Liv
2018 April 21st, 13:00:01 UTCGb Lld
2018 April 19th, 18:00:08 UTCIe Ork
2018 April 19th, 02:00:33 UTCIe Fov
2018 April 11th, 12:00:56 UTCDe Rsk
2018 April 2nd, 14:30:38 UTCDk Ave
2018 March 31st, 14:00:47 UTCDk Cph
2018 March 31st, 06:00:29 UTCI:dk Ave:l:dw;vw;d
2018 March 13th, 03:00:18 UTCPt Set
2018 February 17th, 23:35:59 UTCFr Rco
More Of This Ship
Wes Finja
© Pedro Amaral
WES FINJA
© Mick Warrick
WES FINJA
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!