ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORRVIK - IMO 7711907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:NORRVIKAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:7711907Hits:511
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel - Canal, 2008/5/23.

L: 80,73m / B: 13,80m / D: 6,55m / GT: 2041 / DWT: 3254
Built: 1979 / J.J: Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH&Co / Yard No. 836 / Type 105
Call: ZQJA8
Flag / Port: Isle of Man / Douglas
Former Names: -->2002 LADY BOS
Vessel Identification
Name:Norrvik
IMO:7711907
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235000193
Callsign:ZQJA8
Former name(s):
- Lady Bos (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,041 tons
Summer DWT:3,267 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’37.72” N, 23°34’2.33” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 60° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:11th Jul 2017
05:00:53 UTC
Last update:
17 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 11th, 05:00:53 UTCPiraeus
2017 July 10th, 08:00:55 UTCPiraeus
2017 July 10th, 08:00:54 UTCPiraeuss
2017 July 10th, 08:00:02 UTCFor Orders
2017 June 21st, 20:00:31 UTCFor Order
2017 June 20th, 04:00:08 UTCWismar
2017 June 16th, 20:00:57 UTCKoege
2017 June 14th, 12:00:41 UTCWismar
2017 June 10th, 09:00:48 UTCFrederikshavn
2017 June 9th, 08:00:18 UTCCopenhagen
More Of This Ship
NORRVIK
© Niklas Nolte
NORRVIK
© Marcus-S
Norrvik
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!