ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM ESPERANZA - IMO 9357107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:CMA CGM ESPERANZAAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9357107Hits:472
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rozenburg 13-12
Call Sign : A8OF6
Gross tonnage : 22801
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Liberia
www.seaships.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Georgia Trader
IMO:9357107
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256119000
Callsign:9HA3826
Former name(s):
- Conti Ariadne (Until 2014 Nov 30)
- Niledutch Kudu (Until 2014 May 05)
- Conti Ariadne (Until 2012 Aug)
- Cma Cgm Esperanza (Until 2012 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,801 tons
Summer DWT:30,608 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°42’55.09” N, 6°7’21.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 278° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Gijon
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
02:00:09 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 02:00:09 UTCGijon
2018 June 20th, 04:00:02 UTCBilbao
2018 June 11th, 10:00:19 UTCLe Havre
2018 June 7th, 04:30:20 UTCGijon
2018 June 5th, 16:00:19 UTCBilbao
2018 May 28th, 10:30:43 UTCLe Havre
2018 May 25th, 04:00:15 UTCVigo
2018 May 19th, 12:00:59 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 14th, 11:00:13 UTCLe Havre
2018 May 10th, 01:00:10 UTCGijon
More Of This Ship
GEORGIA TRADER
© Henk Jungerius
GEORGIA TRADER
© Henk Jungerius
GEORGIA TRADER
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!