ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM ESPERANZA - IMO 9357107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:CMA CGM ESPERANZAAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9357107Hits:440
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rozenburg 13-12
Call Sign : A8OF6
Gross tonnage : 22801
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Liberia
www.seaships.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Georgia Trader
IMO:9357107
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256119000
Callsign:9HA3826
Former name(s):
- Conti Ariadne (Until 2014 Nov 30)
- Niledutch Kudu (Until 2014 May 05)
- Conti Ariadne (Until 2012 Aug)
- Cma Cgm Esperanza (Until 2012 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,801 tons
Summer DWT:30,608 tons
Length:204 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°31’59.22” N, 5°53’16.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 162° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
03:00:11 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 03:00:35 UTCDunkirk
2018 July 20th, 03:00:11 UTCBilbao
2018 July 18th, 23:30:31 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 13th, 19:00:10 UTCLe Havre
2018 July 9th, 10:00:29 UTCGijon
2018 July 5th, 10:00:47 UTCBilbao
2018 July 2nd, 09:00:47 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 26th, 18:00:45 UTCLe Havre
2018 June 22nd, 02:00:09 UTCGijon
2018 June 20th, 04:00:02 UTCBilbao
More Of This Ship
Georgia Trader
© Hannes van Rijn
GEORGIA TRADER
© Aleksi Lindström
GEORGIA TRADER
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!