ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM ESPERANZA - IMO 9357107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:CMA CGM ESPERANZAAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9357107Hits:480
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rozenburg 13-12
Call Sign : A8OF6
Gross tonnage : 22801
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Liberia
www.seaships.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Georgia Trader
IMO:9357107
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256119000
Callsign:9HA3826
Former name(s):
- Conti Ariadne (Until 2014 Nov 30)
- Niledutch Kudu (Until 2014 May 05)
- Conti Ariadne (Until 2012 Aug)
- Cma Cgm Esperanza (Until 2012 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,801 tons
Summer DWT:30,608 tons
Length:204 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’48.98” N, 4°25’18.46” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 110° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
23:00:19 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 23:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 22nd, 15:00:53 UTCTilbury
2018 March 30th, 19:30:41 UTCFort De France
2018 March 29th, 08:00:01 UTCPointe A Pitre
2018 March 20th, 09:30:01 UTCRadicatel
2018 March 17th, 17:00:35 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 16th, 09:00:52 UTCTilbury
2018 March 5th, 21:00:31 UTCWilmington Nc
2018 February 15th, 21:00:43 UTCWillemstad
2018 February 14th, 09:00:11 UTCPointe A Pitre
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM ESPERANZA
© Ron van de Velde
CMA CGM Esperanza
© simonwp
GEORGIA TRADER
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!