ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAGANINI - IMO 9413341

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Catoir Rémy [View profile]Title:PAGANINIAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9413341Hits:509
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp 26 December 2008.

IMO: 9413341
Gross Tonnage: 2.971 tons
Build: 2007
Builder: ROUSSE SHIPYARD ROUSSE - BULGARIA
Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Wes Finja
IMO:9413341
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305040000
Callsign:V2CL8
Former name(s):
- Paganini (Until 2014 Dec 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,971 tons
Summer DWT:4,251 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°40’5.24” N, 9°4’22.9” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 204° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Ptlis
Arrival:16th Nov 2017
08:00:43 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 12:00:05 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 16th, 08:00:43 UTCPtlis
2017 November 9th, 14:00:35 UTCIegwy
2017 November 3rd, 08:00:42 UTCIegrn
2017 October 29th, 00:00:15 UTCEsfro
2017 October 27th, 04:00:39 UTCPtlei
2017 October 20th, 06:00:56 UTCEssvq
2017 October 7th, 18:00:49 UTCGb Kln
2017 September 27th, 22:00:16 UTCPt Set
2017 September 26th, 07:30:00 UTCEs Ceu
More Of This Ship
WES FINJA
© Mick Warrick
WES FINJA
© Machi
WES FINJA
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!