ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAJO - IMO 7717236

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:HAJOAdded:Jul 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7717236Hits:719
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
HAJO SOUTHAMPTON SEPT 1990.
Vessel Identification
Name:Irene V
IMO:7717236
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377924000
Callsign:J8PS4
Former name(s):
- Heimly (Until 2005 Mar)
- Hajo (Until 1999 May)
- Nicholas (Until 1990 May)
- Osterheide (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,694 tons
Summer DWT:2,040 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°35’16.18” N, 63°3’37.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 180° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Sxm
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
10:00:08 UTC
Last update:
3 months 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 11th, 10:00:08 UTCSxm
2018 May 27th, 18:00:26 UTCAncur
2018 April 10th, 03:00:53 UTCGynam
2018 March 14th, 10:00:00 UTCKgsvt
2018 March 8th, 08:00:52 UTCGdstg
2017 January 21st, 10:00:32 UTCTtpts
2016 November 18th, 16:00:32 UTCGeorgetown Guyana
2016 October 18th, 10:00:48 UTCFuikbaai Curacao
2016 October 14th, 12:00:52 UTCPt.lisas Trinidad
2016 February 22nd, 09:00:19 UTCFuikbaai Curacao
More Of This Ship
Osterheide
© simonwp
IRENE V
© Helen Krmic
Irene V
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!