ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELLA - IMO 9186742

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:ELLAAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:December 25, 2008IMO:9186742Hits:405
Location:Hansweert, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Walsoorden (the Netherlands) on December 25, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Luka
IMO:9186742
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014111
Callsign:A8EW8
Former name(s):
- Ella (Until 2010 Aug 13)
- Niledutch Portugal (Until 2008 Dec 23)
- Msc Canada (Until 2007 Apr 16)
- Rio Rubio (Until 2006 Feb 14)
- Maruba Fitz Roy (Until 2005 Nov 28)
- Rio Rubio (Until 2005 Apr 22)
- Johann Oldendorff (Until 2002 Nov 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,973 tons
Summer DWT:20,501 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUKA
© Giwrgos Mertis
LUKA
© evgenii 10
LUKA
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!