ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOUBKAL - IMO 8901640

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:TOUBKALAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8901640Hits:675
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Toubkal (CNA2292; Yob = 1990) at the quay of Chantiers et Ateliers du Maroc ship yard in the port of Casablanca on 23-12-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Toubkal
IMO:8901640
Flag:Morocco
MMSI:242505000
Callsign:CNA2292
Former name(s):
- Flemming Sif (Until 2002 Aug)
- Sea Land Honduras (Until 2001 Nov)
- Flemming Sif (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,908 tons
Summer DWT:9,786 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Casablanca
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOUBKAL
© Marius Esman
TOUBKAL
© Marius Esman
TOUBKAL
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jörn Prestien on Jan 05, 2009 20:29 (8 years ago)
Thanks for your comment, asnyk,
it was not really easy to take it "from inside".

But it's a not just beautiful but stimulating and captivating atmosphere there.

Best Regards
Jörn
:-D
asnyk on Jan 03, 2009 08:00 (8 years ago)
Beautiful photo!!!
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!