ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGFJORD - IMO 9166455

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:BERGFJORDAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9166455Hits:650
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Very stylish little cargovessel "Bergfjord", inbound for Herøya Norway 11/9 2008.

On charter to wagenborg.

Brevik- Bridge

Tomas
Bruse
Stathelle
Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Bergfjord
IMO:9166455
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246483000
Callsign:PEBS
Former name(s):
- Storm (Until 2006 Apr)
- Robbengat (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,697 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°23’25.2” N, 12°27’18.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 16° (13°)
Destination:
Location:Sehad
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
22:00:24 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 22:00:24 UTCSehad
2018 January 16th, 19:00:38 UTCDkkog
2018 January 10th, 07:00:52 UTCNomqn
2018 January 6th, 07:00:35 UTCNofrk
2018 January 4th, 01:00:35 UTCSehad
2018 January 3rd, 01:00:09 UTCDkkog
2017 December 27th, 01:00:49 UTCNomqn
2017 December 18th, 02:00:11 UTCSehad
2017 December 12th, 05:00:27 UTCNomqn
2017 December 7th, 06:00:45 UTCNofrk
More Of This Ship
Bergfjord
© Benny Elbæk Dahl
Bergfjord
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
BERGFJORD
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Robert Tremblay on Dec 27, 2008 20:32 (9 years ago)
Hi Tomas, your french is pretty good; only one litlle mistake : i rather enjoy you call me Robert than Monsieur. That last one refers to and older man and as you know i am only 62 what is still quite young in my personnal opinion, of course! Oh! Oh!
Will your shooting spots remains the same bridges as now? It is really a quite excellent one. Hard to find a better place!
Best regards, robert08 :lol:
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Dec 27, 2008 20:22 (9 years ago)
Merci bien, Monsieur.(wrong, i guess, haha!)
Well, i am moving in 1 february. Looking very much forward to that.

Tomas
Robert Tremblay on Dec 27, 2008 03:28 (9 years ago)
Hi Tomas,
very good shot : clear and crisp, top sharpness. Such a good looking lady! Surely shoot from your favorite spot?
Do you move to your new home?
Best regards, robert08 :lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!